Members

Chestertown Volunteer Fire Company Members


Administrative Officers

David Eason Sr. President

Phillip Lott Vice President

michael Carey 2nd Vice President

Cindy Morris Secretary

susan Joyner Assistant Secretary

Henrietta Maloney Treasurer

Bill Hildebrand Assistant Treasurer

Rev. Leon Frison Chaplain

Betsy Douglas Assistant Chaplain

Larry Slagle Parliamentarian

Board of Directors

Doug Ashley
Michael Clarke
Walter Coryell
Joseph Douglas
Bill Hildebrand
Donald Hodges Sr.
Claude Joyner III.
Jim McColigan
Seth Powell
Brad Russum
Phillip Russum
Mike Sipala
Jeff Thompson

Line Officers

John Darling Chief of Department

Brad Russum Deputy Chief

Claude Joyner III Assistant Chief

David Eason Jr. Assistant Chief

Michael Carey Assistant Chief

Brandon McGinnis Captain

Phillip Lott Captain

Kyle Thompson Lieutenant

Renny Grapes Lieutenant

Jeff Thompson Safety Officer

Nevin Steffy Safety Officer

Mark Mumford PIO

Todd McGinnis Assistant PIO

Fire Police

John Mike Benjamin Fire Police

Betsy Douglas Fire Police

Jim Douglas Fire Police

Doug Hayman Fire Police

Robert Knoedler Fire Police

Steve Lozar Fire Police

Earl Taylor Fire Police

Ken Young Fire Police


Firefighters

Alex Alagia Firefighter

James Bedford Firefighter

Dillon Bennett Firefighter

Steven Bilinski Firefighter

Charlie Boyles Firefighter

David Coleman Firefighter

Dakota Collison Firefighter

Benjamin Coppage Firefighter

Jason Lobley Firefighter

Louis Mancuso Firefighter

Michael McCartney Firefighter

Morgan McLennan Firefighter

William Pinder Firefighter

Dylan Powell Firefighter

Greg Rhodes Firefighter

Brooke Shaw Firefighter

Mark Shaw Firefighter

Walter Strong Firefighter

Michael Wingate Firefighter

Michael Worth Firefighter

Engineers

Donald Hodges Sr. Chief Engineer

David Benton Engineer

Buster Blackiston Engineer

Christopher Carter Engineer

Michael Clarke Engineer

William Duley III Engineer

David Eason Sr. Engineer

Bill Hildebrand Engineer

Michael Hildebrand Engineer

Pete Lott Firefighter

Michael Olsen Engineer

Phillip Russum Engineer

Bruce Neal Engineer

Kenny Neal Engineer

Justin Parsons Engineer

Phil Russum Engineer

Larry Slagle Engineer

Jimmy Wallace Engineer


Reserve Members

Robert Caniglio Reserve

Sonny Everett Reserve

Greg Glenn Reserve

Jonathan Hart Reserve

Susan Joyner Reserve

Ryan Roberts Reserve

Ronnie Turner Reserve

Auxillary Members

Marie Darling Auxillary

Debbie Hodges Auxillary

Gail Jennings Auxillary

Ada Joyner Auxillary

Susan Joyner Auxillary

Henrietta Maloney Auxillary

Cindy Morris Auxillary

Jenna Morris Auxillary

Loree Morris Auxillary

Mike Morris Auxillary

Darlene Neal Auxillary

Faith Speer Auxillary

Donna Wode Auxillary