Members

Chestertown Volunteer Fire Company Members


Administrative Officers

David Eason Sr. President

Brad Russum Vice President

Brandon McGinnis 2nd Vice President

Cindy Morris Secretary

Debbie Hodges Assistant Secretary

Henrietta Maloney Treasurer

Steven Bilinski Assistant Treasurer

Rev. Leon Frison Chaplain

Board of Directors

Kelly Alexander
Doug Ashley
Michael Clarke
Walter Coryell
Joseph Douglas
William Hildebrand
Donald Hodges Sr.
Claude Joyner III.
Seth Powell
Brad Russum
Phillip Russum
Mike Sipala
Jeff Thompson

Line Officers

Bruce Neal Chief of Department

John Darling Deputy Chief

Brad Russum Assistant Chief

David Eason Jr. Assistant Chief

Claude Joyner Jr. Assistant Chief

Michael Carey Captain

Brandon McGinnis Captain

Jeff Thompson Safety Officer

Nevin Steffy Safety Officer

Mark Mumford PIO

Fire Police

John Mike Benjamin Fire Police

Betsy Douglas Fire Police

Jim Douglas Fire Police

Joe Douglas Fire Police

Doug Hayman Fire Police

Steve Lozar Fire Police

Robert Knoedler Fire Police

Earl Taylor Fire Police


Firefighters

Dillon Bennett Firefighter

Steven Bilinski Firefighter

Charlie Boyles Firefighter

David Coleman Firefighter

Dakota Collison Firefighter

Jason Lobley Firefighter

Louis Mancuso Firefighter

Michael McCartney Firefighter

Steven Nabb Firefighter

Steve O'Melia Firefighter

William Pinder Firefighter

Timothy Renner Firefighter

Mark Shaw Firefighter

Sam Shoge Firefighter

Walter Strong Firefighter

Kyle Thompson Firefighter

Michael Wingate Firefighter

Michael Worth Firefighter

Engineers

Donald Hodges Sr. Chief Engineer

Renny Grapes Assistant Chief Engineer

Marion Townsend Assistant Chief Engineer

Michael Olsen Assistant Chief Engineer

David Benton Engineer

Buster Blackiston Engineer

Christopher Carter Engineer

Michael Clarke Engineer

William Duley III Engineer

David Eason, Sr. Engineer

Chris Geras Engineer

William Hildebrand Engineer

Michael Hildebrand Engineer

Donald Hodges Jr. Engineer

Pete Lott Firefighter

Phillip Russum Engineer

Kenny Neal Engineer

Justin Parsons Engineer

Phil Russum Engineer

Larry Slagle Engineer

Jimmy Wallace Engineer


Reserve Members

Robert Caniglio Reserve

Sonny Everett Reserve

Greg Glenn Reserve

Jonathan Hart Reserve

Gordon Jennings Reserve

Susan Joyner Reserve

Ryan Roberts Reserve

Ronnie Turner Reserve

Auxillary Members

Marie Darling Auxillary

Debbie Hodges Auxillary

Gail Jennings Auxillary

Ada Joyner Auxillary

Henrietta Maloney Auxillary

Cindy Morris Auxillary

Jenna Morris Auxillary

Loree Morris Auxillary

Mike Morris Auxillary

Darlene Neal Auxillary

Faith Speer Auxillary

Donna Wode Auxillary